theOliveSense red clay/silk soap is a handmade natural product, made from Greek organic (from certified organic cultivation) extra virgin olive oil and a special mixture of precious oils. Beneficial for your skin. Softens as it cleanses while deeply nourishing the skin.
Soap with red clay, silk, seaweed and jojoba grains Ideal for treating cellulite.
All the soaps of our collection are made from Greek organic (from certified organic cultivation) extra virgin olive oil and are natural and handmade.
The feeling they leave during and after their use, their purity and the hydration they offer are what make each product of this category unique.
Ideal for : combat the cellulite
ingredients :Saponified Extra Virgin Olive Oil (*), Distilled water, Saponified Coconut Oil, Jojoba Seed Oil, Shea Butter, Cocoa butter, red clay, silk,seaweed, jojoba grains,Castor Oil, Avocado Oil, St.John’s wort oil,Almond Oil, perfume
(*) from certified organic cultivation
No parabens, SLS, Propylene glycol, Phthalates, NM, PCM,Colors
For everyday use. In order to enjoy the beneficial properties of velvet foam of the classic soap bar, massage on wet skin while adding water and repeat. You can at the same time achieve a richer foaming, with a sponge. After each use of the bar, remove from moisture outlets (bathtub, soapstone with standing water ...) and store in a dry and dry place. This will make your soap longer.
The healing and beneficial properties of clay are known and internationally recognized. . Clay is known for its absorbing and detoxifying properties due to ion exchange with the body. It has haemostatic, antiseptic and sedative properties, as well as the ability to significantly help regenerate cells by helping healing wounds and scarring. Clay is now thought to be ideal for treating delicate and irritable skin, which often has allergies and / or reactions to environmental conditions. Its main purpose is to treat the hypersensitive and tired or "lazy" skin. It restores the normal pH, strengthens and revitalizes the skin that "suffers" from the pollution of the atmosphere.
Silk Amino Acids
Silk Amino Acids are produced from the hydrolysis of pure silk fibers and are characterized by their very low molecular weight, which allows them to penetrate deep into the layers of the skin and the hair. This gives them moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties.Is very rich in serine, which has the ability to bind natural moisture into the skin but also to hair. The hair stops being dry and fragile with a tendency to split and the skin gets shine & softness. It also contains the fibroin protein which is responsible for the soft and silky texture that imparts the liquid silk to the cosmetic formulations.
Limited production, slow natural maturation of at least 3 months.
Dimensions: 7.5cm x 5.5cm x 2.5cm